My Oracle Support Banner

JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Delivered Notifications (Doc ID 2365066.1)

Last updated on APRIL 29, 2021

Applies to:

JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Tools - Version 9.2 and later
Information in this document applies to any platform.

Details

This document is to provide information on the JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Delivered Notifications or Pre-built orchestrations.

These pre-configured notifications are available for customers running JD Edwards EnterpriseOne release 9.2 starting with tools release 9.2.2.4.  Currently they are not designed to work with E1 release 9.1 or 9.0.

Many notifications have been created and delivered for use by our customers via UDOs (User Defined Objects). Each system has its own set of notifications that can be downloaded via the Update Center or Change Assistant using the following bug numbers:

System Code Product Area Bug Number
00 Foundation Components 27473036**
03B Accounts Receivable 27436971
04 Accounts Payable 27437057
05A HCM Foundation 27443847
05T Time and Labor 27443882
28313850
07 US Payroll 27472745
24844476
28313870
08 Human Resources Management 27472764
09 General Ledger 27472789
25377111
28313885
12/13 Capital Asset Management 28553427
13 Plant/Equipment Management 27431612
15 Real Estate

27472831
26916761
28070933
26916761

30 Product Data Management 27472848
31B Grower Management 28314185
34 Requirements Planning 27472873
40G Grower Management 28314185
42 Sales Order Management 28313984
42B Sales Order Entry 27472904
43 Procurement 27472931
43C Grower Pricing & Payments 28314204
43E Requisition Self Service 27472961
45 Advanced Pricing 28314162
48 Work Order Processing 28313910
49 Transportation Management 27472889
51 Project Costing 27473022
53 Projects - Change Management 28313996

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

** Mandatory for all notifications

For additional information on each notification, see the appendix entitled “Delivered User Defined Objects” in the respective implementation guide for the system code.   To learn how to subscribe to a notification, refer to the Tools Foundation Guide, here.

For additional information on the UDOs that comprise the delivered content, please refer to the Notification Cross Reference in document here.

Actions

Before you begin:

Requires Tools Release 9.2.2.4.

When installing any of the delivered notifications for a specific system, the Foundation Components must also be installed. These components are available on the update center via bug 27473036.

For notifications installation instructions see 2310804.1

Contacts

To view full details, sign in with your My Oracle Support account.

Don't have a My Oracle Support account? Click to get started!


In this Document
Details
Actions
Contacts
References

My Oracle Support provides customers with access to over a million knowledge articles and a vibrant support community of peers and Oracle experts.