My Oracle Support Banner

Require E-signature For PLM Product Development (Doc ID 2377609.1)

Last updated on MAY 24, 2018

Applies to:

Oracle Fusion Product Hub Cloud Service - Version 11.13.17.11.0 and later
Oracle Fusion Product Development Cloud Service - Version 11.13.17.11.0 and later
Oracle Fusion Product Hub - Version 11.12.1.0.0 and later
Information in this document applies to any platform.

Goal

Is e-signature available for Change Order Workflows in Fusion Product Development?

Per Part 11 CFR21, compliant e-signature with full transaction history of signatures is required for FDA-regulated industries

Solution

To view full details, sign in with your My Oracle Support account.

Don't have a My Oracle Support account? Click to get started!


My Oracle Support provides customers with access to over a million knowledge articles and a vibrant support community of peers and Oracle experts.