My Oracle Support Banner

How Can The Post Patches Be Confirmed After Upgrading Forms Server To 6.0.8.28? (Doc ID 1242134.1)

Last updated on NOVEMBER 29, 2016

Applies to:

Oracle Applications Technology Stack - Version 11.5.1 to 11.5.10.2 [Release 11.5 to 11.5.10]
Information in this document applies to any platform.
Checked for relevance on 24-AUG-2013

Goal

The <Note 125767.1> was used to upgrade the Forms Server to the latest patch, which is currently Patch 19, Forms Server 6.0.8.28.

There are a series of post patches which need to be applied. 

How can these post patches be confirmed as applied?

Solution

To view full details, sign in with your My Oracle Support account.

Don't have a My Oracle Support account? Click to get started!


In this Document
Goal
Solution
 1. Patch 9863561.
 2. Patch 6125732
 3. Patch 6857221
 4. Patch 5232832
 5. Patch 8888184
 6. Patch 7329300
 7. Patch 6747939
 8. Patch 7552880
 9. Patch 9935935 - Interoperability patch
 All Commands:
 Post Patching Action Plan:
References

My Oracle Support provides customers with access to over a million knowledge articles and a vibrant support community of peers and Oracle experts.