My Oracle Support Banner

Saving PO Acceptance Raises Error APP-FND-01564: ORACLE error 3114 in audfrm (Doc ID 2519797.1)

Last updated on DECEMBER 04, 2019

Applies to:

Oracle Purchasing - Version 12.1.3 and later
Information in this document applies to any platform.

Symptoms

Using Purchasing, Version 12.
  Users are unable to save Purchase Order Acceptance due to error
   APP-FND-01564: ORACLE error 3114 in audfrm
 

Changes

Applied RPC5 patches:

Patch 22644544
Patch 19608529
Patch 8547912
Patch 23569686
Patch 23335336
Patch 25028784

Cause

To view full details, sign in with your My Oracle Support account.

Don't have a My Oracle Support account? Click to get started!


In this Document
Symptoms
Changes
Cause
Solution
References


My Oracle Support provides customers with access to over a million knowledge articles and a vibrant support community of peers and Oracle experts.