Can the Database Export Function be used to Update I/PM with the AP Solution? (Doc ID 1400533.1)

Last updated on JUNE 30, 2016

Applies to:

Oracle WebCenter Forms Recognition - Version: 10.1.3.5.0 and later   [Release: 10gR3 and later ]
Information in this document applies to any platform.

Goal

Can the Database Export functionality defined in the ini file (section 7.4 of the AP Solution Guide) be used to update  / check in invoices in I/PM?

Solution

Sign In with your My Oracle Support account

Don't have a My Oracle Support account? Click to get started

My Oracle Support provides customers with access to over a
Million Knowledge Articles and hundreds of Community platforms